FA Competition Draws

2 weeks ago By Admin ccl

Released today

The Football Association has released the draws for the opening two rounds of both the FA Cup and the FA Vase.
Below are the ties involving CCL clubs (these have been compiled in some haste, so apologies, should there be any omissions)

SAT 5 AUG 17 FA Cup – Extra-preliminary Round
EMIRATES FA CUP – Extra-Preliminary Round
Abbey Rangers Cray Valley (PM)
AC London Crawley Down Gatwick
Amesbury Town Eversley & California
Badshot Lea Verwood Town
Camberley Town Blackfield & Langley
Chessington & Hook United Lancing
Colliers Wood United Uckfield Town
Epsom & Ewell Banstead Athletic
Farnham Town Fawley
Godalming Town Westfield
Hailsham Town Redhill
Hanworth Villa Bedfont & Feltham
Haywards Heath Town Bedfont Sports
Holmer Green AFC Hayes
Horley Town Raynes Park Vale
Knaphill Bournemouth
Newport (IOW) Guildford City
Rusthall CB Hounslow United
Spelthorne Sports Chertsey Town
Sutton Common Rovers Canterbury City
Walton & Hersham Mile Oak
Welwyn Garden City North Greenford United

SAT 19 AUG 17 FA Cup – Preliminary Round
EMIRATES FA CUP – Preliminary Round
AC London or Crawley Down Gatwick Egham Town
Ardley United or Baldock Town Welwyn Garden City or North Greenford United
Badshot Lea or Verwood Town Moneyfields
Carshalton Athletic Walton & Hersham or Mile Oak
Chipstead Horley Town or Raynes Park Vale
Christchurch or AFC Portchester Amesbury Town or Eversley & California
Cockfosters or Risborough Rangers Holmer Green or AFC Hayes
Colliers Wood United or AFC Uckfield Town Shoreham
Epsom & Ewell or Banstead Athletic Loxwood or Holmesdale
Erith & Belvedere or Wick Abbey Rangers or Cray Valley (PM)
Godalming Town or Westfield Farnham Town or Fawley
Hailsham Town or Redhill Ashford United
Haywards Heath Town or Bedfont Sports South Park
Herne Bay Chessington & Hook United or Lancing
Newport (IOW) or Guildford City Camberley Town or Blackfield & Langley
Ramsgate Hanworth Villa or Bedfont & Feltham
Spelthorne Sports or Chertsey Town Horsham
Sutton Common Rovers or Canterbury City Eastbourne Town or Bearsted
Tunbridge Wells or Beckenham Town Rusthall or CB Hounslow United
Whitchurch United or Laverstock & Ford Knaphill or Bournemouth

SAT 9 SEP 17 Buildbase FA Vase – 1st Qual Round
BUILDBASE FA VASE – 1st Qualifying Round
AFC Hayes Hatfield Town
AFC Uckfield Town Raynes Park Vale
Ascot United Farnham Town
Banstead Athletic Fisher
Bedfont Sports Three Bridges
Canterbury City Sutton Common Rovers
CB Hounslow United Peacehaven & Telscombe
Chessington & Hook United Lydd Town
Colliers Wood United K Sports
Cove Westbury United
FC Deportivo Galicia Lewisham Borough (Community)
Gravesham Borough Cobham
Guildford City Lymington Town
Hailsham Town Abbey Rangers
Hythe & Dibden Bagshot
Knaphill Sidlesham
Mile Oak Chertsey Town
Newport (IOW) Fleet Spurs
North Greenford United Harpenden Town
Redhill Chatham Town
Ringmer AC London
Ringwood Town Eversley & California
Spelthorne Sports
(walk over for Spelthorne – Sutton Athletic removed) Sutton Athletic
Stansfield Bedfont & Feltham
Swanage Town & Herston Ash United
Walton & Hersham Little Common
Worthing United Horley Town

SAT 23 SEP 17 Buildbase FA Vase – 2nd Qual Round
BUILDBASE FA VASE – 2nd Qualifying Round
Badshot Lea Frimley Green
Balham East Preston or Forest Hill Park
Bashley Hythe & Dibden or Bagshot
Buckingham Athletic or Bedford AFC Hayes or Hatfield Town
Canterbury City or Sutton Common Rovers AFC Uckfield Town or Raynes Park Vale
Colliers Wood United or K Sports Hailsham Town or Abbey Rangers
Cove or Westbury United Christchuch
Erith & Belvedere or Holmesdale Chessington & Hook United or Lydd Town
Glebe or Deal Town CB Hounslow United or Peacehaven & Telscombe
Godalming Town Shaftesbury or Brokenhurst
Gravesham Borough or Cobham Bexhill United
Hamworthy United or AFC Stoneham Guildford City or Lymington Town
Hassocks Spelthorne Sports
Hillingdon Borough or Marston Shelton Rovers North Greenford United or Harpenden Town
Knaphill or Sidlesham Town Horndean or Andover Town
Meridian VP FC Deportivo Galicia or Lewisham Borough (Community)
Newport (IOW) or Fleet Spurs Alresford Town
Pewsey Vale or Chippenham Park Camberley Town
Redhill or Chatham Town Kensington Borough
Ringmer or AC London Worthing United or Horley Town
Sandhurst Town Ringwood Town or Eversley & California
Seaford Town or Saltdean United Stansfield or Bedfont & Feltham
Sporting Club Thamesmead Walton & Hersham or Little Common
St. Francis Rangers or Erith Town Mile Oak or Chertsey Town
Swanage Town & Herston or Ash United Laverstock & Ford or Fawley
Tooting Bec or Littlehampton Town Banstead Athletic or Fisher
Warminster Town or Folland Sports Ascot United or Farnham Town
Westside or Steyning Town Bedfont Sports or Three Bridges

Where next?

Three Clubs Playing at Different Grounds CB Hounslow new ground now ready
CCL Boosted by New Youth Divisions Under-18 and Under-21 Divisions start this season

Latest photos

The Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe