Premier Division Saturday 30 September 2017, 15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
2 - 1
Westfield
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
85:00 Sub On
Liam Holden is substituted on for Sutton Common Rovers
85:00 Sub Off
Asa Rixon is substituted off for Sutton Common Rovers
75:00 Goal 2 - 1
Asa Rixon scores for Sutton Common Rovers
68:00 Yellow Card
Matt Farrell is yellow carded for Sutton Common Rovers
67:00 Sub Off
Adam Bellmaine is substituted off for Westfield
67:00 Sub On
Graeme Purdy is substituted on for Westfield
66:00 Yellow Card
Craig Nelson is yellow carded for Sutton Common Rovers
63:00 Yellow Card
Matt Farrell is yellow carded for Sutton Common Rovers
52:00 Goal 1 - 1
Karle Carder-Andrews scores for Westfield
47:00 Sub Off
Matt Ferdinando is substituted off for Sutton Common Rovers
47:00 Sub On
Craig Nelson is substituted on for Sutton Common Rovers
End of period 1
40:00 Sub Off
James Taylor is substituted off for Sutton Common Rovers
40:00 Sub On
Jeffrey Addo-Dankwa is substituted on for Sutton Common Rovers
23:00 Sub On
Josh Gallimore is substituted on for Westfield
23:00 Sub Off
James Mariner is substituted off for Westfield
13:00 Goal 1 - 0
Matt Auletta scores for Sutton Common Rovers
Start of the game
First's shock league leaders
First's shock league leaders By Gary Brigden,

The first team picked up three vital points on Saturday and inflicted a first league defeat of the season on leaders Westfield.

Previous results
h
Banstead Athletic
1 – 0
W
a
AFC Hayes
2 – 3
W
a
Spelthorne Sports
4 – 1
L
a
Hanworth Villa
1 – 5
W
h
Balham
0 – 1
L
h
Godalming Town
7 – 2
W
a
Redhill
1 – 1
D
h
North Greenford United
2 – 2
D
h
Epsom & Ewell
5 – 0
W
a
Knaphill
0 – 6
W
WWWDW
WLLDW
Next fixture
a
Colliers Wood United
Fri 6 Oct
h
Spelthorne Sports
Sat 14 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Westfield 29 79
2. Bedfont Sports 31 67
3. Sutton Common Rovers 30 63
4. Walton & Hersham 30 60
5. Camberley Town 29 48
6. Knaphill 30 47
7. Horley Town 28 44
8. CB Hounslow United 28 40
9. Guildford City 30 40
10. Hanworth Villa 30 40
11. Balham 24 38
12. Spelthorne Sports 31 37
13. North Greenford United 24 34
14. Redhill 29 34
15. Abbey Rangers 27 32
16. Chertsey Town 29 28
17. Godalming Town 29 27
18. AFC Hayes 25 26
19. Colliers Wood United 27 25
20. Banstead Athletic 27 24
21. Farnham Town 27 22
22. Epsom & Ewell 30 16

The Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe