Results

September

Saturday 21 October 2017

Premier Division

15:00
AFC Hayes
0 - 3 Full time
CB Hounslow United
15:00
Abbey Rangers
1 - 3 Full time
North Greenford United
15:00
Redhill
1 - 1 Full time
Banstead Athletic
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
3 - 0 Full time
Godalming Town

Division One

15:00
Chessington & Hook United
3 - 1 Full time
Bagshot
15:00
Cove
0 - 3 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
15:00
Eversley & California
5 - 2 Full time
South Park Res
15:00
FC Deportivo Galicia
2 - 1 Full time
Bedfont & Feltham
15:00
Fleet Spurs
3 - 4 Full time
AC London
15:00
Frimley Green
P - P
Cobham
15:00
Kensington Borough
P - P
Ash United
15:00
Sheerwater
4 - 2 Full time
Badshot Lea

Buildbase FA Vase 17-18 - 1st Round

15:00
Balham
1 - 3 Full time
Deal Town
15:00
Broadbridge Heath
3 - 0 Full time
Kensington Borough
15:00
Cobham
0 - 4 Full time
Westfield
15:00
Edgware Town
1 - 3 Full time
Walton & Hersham
15:00
Erith & Belvedere
2 - 2 Full time
Horley Town
AET
15:00
Farnham Town
2 - 0 Full time
Lymington Town
15:00
Frimley Green
0 - 2 Full time
Blackfield & Lamgley
15:00
Hanworth Villa
3 - 2 Full time
Three Bridges
15:00
Haywards Heath Town
2 - 0 Full time
Camberley Town
15:00
Rusthall
2 - 7 Full time
Epsom & Ewell
15:00
Spelthorne Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Lordswood

Surrey Premier Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

14:00
Farleigh Rovers
1 - 2 Full time
Old Wilsonians
14:00
Worcester Park
2 - 2 Full time
Staines Lammas
Worcester Park win 12 - 11 on penalties.

Surrey Senior Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

15:00
Guildford City
2 - 2 Full time
Colliers Wood United
Colliers Wood United win 3 - 5 on penalties.

Friday 20 October 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Bedfont Sports
6 - 1 Full time
Chertsey Town

Thursday 19 October 2017

John Bennett Under-21 Development Division

19:45
Bagshot
3 - 3 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers

Under 18 Youth Division (North)

19:45
Balham
4 - 2 Full time
Spelthorne Sports

Under 18 Youth Division (South)

19:45
Chessington & Hook United
1 - 5 Full time
Loxwood
19:45
Crowborough Athletic
2 - 3 Full time
Redhill

Wednesday 18 October 2017

Under 18 Youth Division (North)

19:45
Croydon
5 - 3 Full time
Conquest

Esoteric Records Division One Challenge Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

19:45
Cove
1 - 2 Full time
Bedfont & Feltham

Grant-McLellan Youth Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

19:30
Lingfield
2 - 4 Full time
Raynes Park Vale

Tuesday 17 October 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Abbey Rangers
1 - 1 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
19:45
Walton & Hersham
1 - 3 Full time
Westfield

Middlesex Senior Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

19:45
AFC Hayes
3 - 0 Full time
Northwood
19:45
Bedfont Sports
2 - 3 Full time
Harrow Borough
19:45
Spelthorne Sports
2 - 2 Full time
Edgware Town
Spelthorne Sports win 4 - 3 on penalties.
19:45
Uxbridge
2 - 1 Full time
North Greenford United

Esoteric Records Division One Challenge Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

19:30
Eversley & California
3 - 2 Full time
Bagshot
19:45
Raynes Park Vale
0 - 6 Full time
Worcester Park

S. Comb. Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

19:45
Godalming Town
P - P
CB Hounslow United

Surrey Senior Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

19:30
Knaphill
1 - 2 Full time
Metropolitan Police

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

19:45
Redhill
9 - 0 Full time
Fleet Spurs

Surrey Premier Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

19:30
Westfield Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Badshot Lea

Monday 16 October 2017

Grant-McLellan Youth Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

19:30
Windsor
2 - 1 Full time
Manorcroft United

Saturday 14 October 2017

Division One

15:00
AC London
1 - 0 Full time
Kensington Borough
15:00
Ash United
1 - 3 Full time
Sheerwater
15:00
Bagshot
0 - 2 Full time
Frimley Green
15:00
Bedfont & Feltham
1 - 2 Full time
Farleigh Rovers
15:00
Cobham
5 - 0 Full time
FC Deportivo Galicia
15:00
South Park Res
P - P
Fleet Spurs
15:00
Staines Lammas
3 - 1 Full time
Eversley & California
15:00
Worcester Park
6 - 2 Full time
Chessington & Hook United

Premier Division

15:00
Balham
3 - 2 Full time
Knaphill
15:00
Bedfont Sports
5 - 3 Full time
Colliers Wood United
15:00
CB Hounslow United
1 - 0 Full time
Redhill
15:00
Camberley Town
1 - 1 Full time
Epsom & Ewell
15:00
Farnham Town
1 - 0 Full time
Abbey Rangers
Att. 119
Godalming Town
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Hayes
15:00
Hanworth Villa
2 - 1 Full time
Banstead Athletic
15:00
Horley Town
0 - 2 Full time
Walton & Hersham
15:00
North Greenford United
3 - 1 Full time
Guildford City
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
2 - 1 Full time
Chertsey Town
15:00
Westfield
2 - 1 Full time
Spelthorne Sports

Wednesday 11 October 2017

John Bennett Under-21 Development Division

19:45
AFC Croydon Athletic
P - P
Bagshot
19:45
Chessington & Hook United
2 - 4 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

19:30
Colliers Wood United
4 - 1 Full time
Balham
19:45
Kensington Borough
4 - 3 Full time
Raynes Park Vale

Tuesday 10 October 2017

Under 18 Youth Division (South)

19:45
Cranleigh
2 - 0 Full time
Chessington & Hook United

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

19:45
AFC Hayes
0 - 1 Full time
Cobham
19:45
Abbey Rangers
1 - 3 Full time
FC Deportivo Galicia
19:45
Bagshot
1 - 4 Full time
North Greenford United
19:45
Banstead Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Farnham Town
19:45
Bedfont & Feltham
0 - 1 Full time
Godalming Town
19:45
CB Hounslow United
1 - 2 Full time
Worcester Park
1-1 90mins, 1-2 AET
19:45
Chertsey Town
1 - 0 Full time
Horley Town
19:30
Chessington & Hook United
5 - 2 Full time
Sheerwater
19:30
Knaphill
3 - 1 Full time
Guildford City
19:45
Spelthorne Sports
5 - 1 Full time
Ash United
19:45
Walton & Hersham
6 - 1 Full time
Badshot Lea

Monday 9 October 2017

Under 18 Youth Division (North)

19:45
Lewisham Borough
1 - 4 Full time
Croydon

Saturday 7 October 2017

Division One

15:00
AC London
4 - 0 Full time
Ash United
15:00
Badshot Lea
0 - 2 Full time
Staines Lammas
15:00
Chessington & Hook United
3 - 2 Full time
Cove
15:00
FC Deportivo Galicia
6 - 1 Full time
Bagshot
15:00
Farleigh Rovers
0 - 5 Full time
Cobham
15:00
Fleet Spurs
3 - 4 Full time
Worcester Park
15:00
Kensington Borough
1 - 1 Full time
Frimley Green
15:00
Sheerwater
9 - 0 Full time
Bedfont & Feltham
15:00
South Park Res
2 - 3 Full time
Raynes Park Vale

Premier Division

Att. 33
AFC Hayes
2 - 1 Full time
Balham
15:00
Abbey Rangers
2 - 3 Full time
Hanworth Villa
15:00
Banstead Athletic
2 - 2 Full time
Godalming Town
15:00
Chertsey Town
1 - 1 Full time
CB Hounslow United
15:00
Guildford City
2 - 3 Full time
Farnham Town
15:00
Horley Town
3 - 2 Full time
North Greenford United
15:00
Knaphill
6 - 2 Full time
Epsom & Ewell
15:00
Redhill
1 - 1 Full time
Bedfont Sports
15:00
Spelthorne Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Camberley Town

Friday 6 October 2017

Premier Division

Att. 101
Colliers Wood United
1 - 2 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers

Thursday 5 October 2017

John Bennett Under-21 Development Division

19:45
CB Hounslow United
5 - 1 Full time
Chessington & Hook United

Under 18 Youth Division (South)

19:45
Chessington & Hook United
1 - 3 Full time
Merstham

Under 18 Youth Division (North)

19:45
Raynes Park Vale
3 - 1 Full time
AFC Croydon Athletic

The FA Youth Cup 17-18 - 2nd Qualifying Round

19:30
Chipstead
4 - 1 Full time
Lewisham Borough

Wednesday 4 October 2017

Under 18 Youth Division (North)

19:45
Conquest
6 - 1 Full time
Balham

Under 18 Youth Division (South)

19:45
Lingfield
5 - 1 Full time
Horley Town
19:45
Loxwood
3 - 4 Full time
Crowborough Athletic

Division One

19:45
South Park Res
2 - 1 Full time
AC London

London Senior Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

19:30
Balham
2 - 0 Full time
Cockfosters

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

19:30
Cove
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers

Tuesday 3 October 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Godalming Town
2 - 2 Full time
Camberley Town
15:00
Hanworth Villa
1 - 1 Full time
Knaphill
19:45
Walton & Hersham
0 - 3 Full time
Guildford City

John Bennett Under-21 Development Division

19:45
Sutton Common Rovers
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Croydon Athletic

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

19:45
Bedfont Sports
6 - 1 Full time
Farleigh Rovers

Grant-McLellan Youth Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

19:30
CB Hounslow United
1 - 2 Full time
Chertsey Town

Aldershot Senior Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

19:45
Farnham Town
5 - 1 Full time
Badshot Lea

Monday 2 October 2017

Grant-McLellan Youth Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

19:45
Bedfont Sports
3 - 2 Full time
Abbey Rangers
2-2 90mins, 2-2 AET

Surrey County Midweek Youth Floodlight Cup 17/18 - 1st Round

19:30
Redhill
2 - 1 Full time
South Park

The FA Youth Cup 17-18 - 2nd Qualifying Round

19:30
Sutton Utd
2 - 1 Full time
Croydon

Latest news

Very Sad News
General Very Sad News

Tony Ford, Vice-Chairman, CCL

FA Vase Day
General FA Vase Day

12 CCL clubs involved

The Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe