Results

  • Aug
  • Sep
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
July

Wednesday 23 August 2017

Under 18 Youth Division (North)

19:30
AFC Croydon Athletic
vs
Spelthorne Sports

Premier Division

19:30
Colliers Wood United
P - P
Guildford City

Under 18 Youth Division (South)

19:30
Merstham
vs
Lingfield

Division One

19:45
South Park Res
vs
Worcester Park

Tuesday 22 August 2017

Division One

19:45
AC London
2 - 1
Raynes Park Vale
19:45
Chessington & Hook United
1 - 4
Staines Lammas
19:45
Eversley & California
6 - 2
Bagshot

Premier Division

15:00
Abbey Rangers
1 - 1
Godalming Town
15:00
Camberley Town
P - P
Walton & Hersham
19:45
Chertsey Town
0 - 3
Westfield
15:00
Hanworth Villa
3 - 3
CB Hounslow United
15:00
Horley Town
5 - 1
Balham
15:00
Knaphill
3 - 1
Farnham Town
15:00
Spelthorne Sports
2 - 4
Redhill

Hampshire Senior Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

19:45
AFC Stoneham
0 - 1
Fleet Spurs
19:45
United Services Portsmouth
2 - 2
Cove
Cove won on pens

Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round Replay

19:45
Shoreham
3 - 1
Colliers Wood United
1-1 90mins, 3-1 AET
19:45
Walton & Hersham
1 - 1
Carshalton Athletic
AET. Carshalton won 5-3 on pens
Carshalton Athletic win 3 - 5 on penalties.

Monday 21 August 2017

Under 18 Youth Division (North)

19:30
Manorcroft United
vs
Croydon

Under 18 Youth Division (South)

19:30
Redhill
vs
Chessington & Hook United

Premier Division

15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
5 - 0
Epsom & Ewell

Sunday 20 August 2017

Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

15:00
Baldock Town
3 - 1
North Greenford United
15:00
Guildford City
4 - 0
Camberley Town
15:00
Herne Bay
2 - 1
Chessington & Hook United

Saturday 19 August 2017

Division One

15:00
Ash United
0 - 5
Cobham
15:00
Bagshot
3 - 5
Farleigh Rovers
15:00
Bedfont & Feltham
1 - 5
Eversley & California
15:00
Cove
0 - 2
Kensington Borough
15:00
Frimley Green
3 - 2
Fleet Spurs
15:00
Raynes Park Vale
P - P
Badshot Lea
15:00
Sheerwater
2 - 1
FC Deportivo Galicia
15:00
South Park Res
vs
AC London
15:00
Staines Lammas
2 - 3
Worcester Park

Premier Division

Att. 34
Bedfont Sports
2 - 1
AFC Hayes
15:00
North Greenford United
P - P
Banstead Athletic

Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

15:00
Badshot Lea
0 - 3
Moneyfields
15:00
Banstead Athletic
6 - 3
Loxwood
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
1 - 1
Walton & Hersham
15:00
Chertsey Town
1 - 3
Horsham
15:00
Chipstead
2 - 0
Horley Town
15:00
Colliers Wood United
1 - 1
Shoreham
15:00
Godalming Town
3 - 0
Farnham Town
15:00
Laverstock & Ford
2 - 4
Knaphill
15:00
Ramsgate
3 - 1
Hanworth Villa
15:00
Redhill
1 - 3
Ashford United
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
1 - 2
Eastbourne Town
15:00
Tunbrisge Wells
3 - 1
CB Hounslow United

Friday 18 August 2017

Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

19:45
AC London
1 - 5
Egham Town

Wednesday 16 August 2017

Premier Division

19:30
Colliers Wood United
5 - 1
Redhill

Division One

19:45
Cove
1 - 1
Fleet Spurs
19:45
FC Deportivo Galicia
4 - 1
Kensington Borough

Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Extra-Preliminary Round Replay

19:15
Guildford City
3 - 0
Newport IOW

Tuesday 15 August 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Abbey Rangers
0 - 4
Bedfont Sports
19:45
Banstead Athletic
P - P
Guildford City
19:45
Camberley Town
2 - 0
CB Hounslow United
19:45
Epsom & Ewell
2 - 7
Chertsey Town
19:45
Farnham Town
0 - 2
Walton & Hersham
19:45
Godalming Town
1 - 1
Balham
19:30
Hanworth Villa
3 - 0
North Greenford United
19:45
Horley Town
0 - 4
Westfield
19:30
Knaphill
0 - 2
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 55
Spelthorne Sports
3 - 1
AFC Hayes

Division One

19:30
Ash United
1 - 4
Eversley & California
19:30
Bagshot
2 - 1
Badshot Lea
19:45
Bedfont & Feltham
1 - 5
Cobham
19:30
Chessington & Hook United
1 - 2
AC London
19:45
Frimley Green
1 - 4
Sheerwater
19:45
Raynes Park Vale
2 - 1
Farleigh Rovers

Saturday 12 August 2017

Division One

15:00
AC London
3 - 2
Frimley Green
15:00
Badshot Lea
5 - 2
Ash United
15:00
Cobham
3 - 3
Cove
15:00
Eversley & California
3 - 2
FC Deportivo Galicia
15:00
Farleigh Rovers
3 - 1
Staines Lammas
15:00
Fleet Spurs
3 - 2
Raynes Park Vale
15:00
Kensington Borough
0 - 3
Bagshot
15:00
Sheerwater
2 - 5
Worcester Park
15:00
South Park Res
0 - 5
Chessington & Hook United

Premier Division

Att. 40
AFC Hayes
2 - 0
Horley Town
15:00
Balham
1 - 3
Spelthorne Sports
15:00
Banstead Athletic
2 - 3
Abbey Rangers
15:00
Bedfont Sports
2 - 2
Knaphill
15:00
CB Hounslow United
4 - 2
Epsom & Ewell
15:00
Chertsey Town
0 - 1
Guildford City
15:00
North Greenford United
1 - 1
Colliers Wood United
15:00
Redhill
1 - 2
Godalming Town
Att. 72
Sutton Common Rovers
1 - 3
Camberley Town
15:00
Walton & Hersham
1 - 1
Hanworth Villa
Att. 95
Westfield
5 - 0
Farnham Town

Tuesday 8 August 2017

Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Extra-Preliminary Round Replay

19:45
Blackfield & Langley
1 - 2
Camberley Town
1-1 90 mins, 1-2 AET
19:45
Bournemouth
0 - 2
Knaphill
19:45
CB Hounslow United
2 - 1
Rusthall
19:15
Lancing
1 - 3
Chessington & Hook United
19:45
Uckfield Town
0 - 2
Colliers Wood United
19:45
Verwood Town
3 - 3
Badshot Lea
Badshot Lea win 1 - 3 on penalties.

Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Extra-Preliminary Round

19:45
Haywards Heath Town
5 - 2
Bedfont Sports

Sunday 6 August 2017

Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Extra-Preliminary Round

15:00
Badshot Lea
1 - 1
Verwood Town
15:00
Epsom & Ewell
1 - 2
Banstead Athletic
14:00
Rusthall
0 - 0
CB Hounslow United

Saturday 5 August 2017

Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Extra-Preliminary Round

15:00
AC London
3 - 2
Crawley Down Gatwick
15:00
Abbey Rangers
1 - 3
Cray Valley (PM)
15:00
Amesbury Town
4 - 0
Eversley & California
15:00
Camberley Town
0 - 0
Blackfield & Langley
15:00
Chessington & Hook United
2 - 2
Lancing
15:00
Colliers Wood United
2 - 2
Uckfield Town
15:00
Farnham Town
3 - 2
Fawley
15:00
Godalming Town
2 - 1
Westfield
15:00
Hailsham Town
1 - 8
Redhill
15:00
Hanworth Villa
5 - 0
Bedfont & Feltham
15:00
Haywards Heath Town
A - A
Bedfont Sports
15:00
Holmer Green
4 - 0
AFC Hayes
15:00
Horley Town
5 - 1
Raynes Park Vale
15:00
Knaphill
0 - 0
Bournemouth
15:00
Newport IOW
2 - 2
Guildford City
15:00
Spelthorne Sports
1 - 3
Chertsey Town
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
2 - 0
Canterbury City
15:00
Walton & Hersham
7 - 0
Mile Oak
15:00
Welwyn Garden City
2 - 4
North Greenford United

Latest news

FA Cup Draw
General FA Cup Draw

Draw for the 1st Qualifying Round of the FA Cup

Four though at first attempt
General Four though at first attempt

FA Cup - 1st Qualifying Round, 6 in the hat.

Guildford City make it 18
General Guildford City make it 18

Three FA Cup matches on Sunday

The Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe