Premier Division North Saturday 17 September 2022, 15:00
Burnham
3 - 2
Broadfields United
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +10:00 Yellow Card
Riccardo Clarke-Rowe is yellow carded for Broadfields United
90:00 +3:00 Sub On
Shane McGuinness-Clifford is substituted on for Broadfields United
90:00 +3:00 Sub Off
Ronnie Blagden is substituted off for Broadfields United
90:00 Sub Off
Junior Velasquez is substituted off for Broadfields United
90:00 Sub On
Aldis Aliu is substituted on for Broadfields United
83:00 Red Card 0 - 2
Adrian Dubovecky is sent off for Broadfields United
77:00 Sub Off
Marley Hamilton is substituted off for Broadfields United
77:00 Sub Off
Shawn Clement-Peter is substituted off for Broadfields United
77:00 Sub On
Max Holland is substituted on for Broadfields United
77:00 Sub On
Christian Amankwah is substituted on for Broadfields United
64:00 Yellow Card
Shawn Clement-Peter is yellow carded for Broadfields United
64:00 Yellow Card
Darren Brown is yellow carded for Broadfields United
58:00 Sub Off
Natalmond Lewis-Robinson is substituted off for Broadfields United
58:00 Sub On
Lewis Batten is substituted on for Broadfields United
47:00 Goal 0 - 2
Adrian Dubovecky scores for Broadfields United
End of period 1
43:00 Yellow Card
Adrian Dubovecky is yellow carded for Broadfields United
22:00 Yellow Card
Natalmond Lewis-Robinson is yellow carded for Broadfields United
14:00 Goal 0 - 1
Ronnie Blagden scores for Broadfields United
Start of the game
By Ben Smith,
Previous results
a
Wokingham & Emmbrook
1 – 3
W
a
Virginia Water
0 – 3
W
h
London Lions
7 – 0
W
a
Spelthorne Sports
1 – 0
L
h
Egham Town
2 – 2
D
a
North Greenford United
3 – 1
L
a
Hilltop
4 – 1
L
h
London Lions
0 – 6
L
WLLLW
WWDL
Next fixture
h
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Sat 24 Sep
h
Reading City
Sat 1 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Reading City 15 41
2. Ascot United 14 39
3. Egham Town 17 35
4. Flackwell Heath 17 32
5. Burnham 16 28
6. Edgware & Kingsbury 13 25
7. Wembley 16 24
8. London Lions 16 23
9. Hilltop 17 21
10. Harefield United 14 20
11. Broadfields United 16 19
12. Virginia Water 14 18
13. Windsor 17 17
14. Wallingford & Crowmarsh 16 16
15. Chalfont St Peter 16 15
16. Wokingham & Emmbrook 20 14
17. Spelthorne Sports 14 13
18. North Greenford United 11 12
19. Holyport 13 11
20. Oxhey Jets 14 5

The Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe