October

Saturday 31 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Badshot Lea
vs
Abbey Rangers
15:00
Banstead Athletic
vs
Molesey
15:00
Camberley Town
P - P
Spelthorne Sports
15:00
Colliers Wood United
vs
Knaphill
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
vs
Redhill

Division One

15:00
British Airways
P - P
Farnham Town
15:00
Cove
vs
Bedfont & Feltham
15:00
Dorking Wanderers Res
vs
Godalming Town
15:00
Everesley & California
vs
Westside
15:00
FC Deportivo Galicia
vs
Chessington & Hook Utd
15:00
Fleet Spurs
vs
Ash United
15:00
Kensington & Ealing Boro
vs
Bagshot

The Buildbase FA Vase 20-21 - 1st Round

15:00
CB Hounslow United
vs
Horley Town
15:00
Eastbourne Town
vs
Southall
15:00
Frimley Green
vs
Flackwell Heath
15:00
Jersey Bulls
P - P
Cobham
15:00
Newhaven
vs
Ascot United
15:00
Raynes Park Vale
vs
Sheerwater
15:00
Saltdean United
vs
Epsom & Ewell
15:00
Sandhurst Town
vs
North Greenford United
15:00
Stansfield
vs
AFC Hayes
15:00
Tooting Bec
vs
Guildford City
15:00
Welling Town
vs
Hanworth Villa

Friday 30 October 2020

The Buildbase FA Vase 20-21 - 1st Round

19:45
Walton & Hersham
3 - 0 Full time
Peacehaven & Telscombe

Wednesday 28 October 2020

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 20-21 - 2nd Round

19:30
Guildford City
2 - 2 Full time
Bedfont & Feltham
Guildford City win 4 - 2 on penalties.

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 20-21 - 1st Round

19:45
Sandhurst Town
2 - 1 Full time
British Airways

Tuesday 27 October 2020

Division One

19:45
Chessington & Hook Utd
0 - 4 Full time
Tooting Bec

Premier Division

19:45
Knaphill
0 - 2 Full time
Egham Town

Monday 26 October 2020

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 20-21 - 2nd Round

19:45
Sutton Common Rovers
3 - 2 Full time
Spelthorne Sports

Sunday 25 October 2020

Division One

13:00
Jersey Bulls
P - P
Westside

Saturday 24 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Abbey Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Camberley Town
15:00
Ascot United
1 - 1 Full time
Knaphill
15:00
Cobham
0 - 1 Full time
Hanworth Villa
15:00
Molesey
0 - 2 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
15:00
Raynes Park Vale
1 - 4 Full time
Badshot Lea
15:00
Redhill
4 - 1 Full time
CB Hounslow United
15:00
Sheerwater
2 - 1 Full time
Frimley Green
15:00
Southall
2 - 0 Full time
Colliers Wood United
15:00
Spelthorne Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Banstead Athletic

Division One

15:00
Ash United
2 - 3 Full time
British Airways
Att. 35
Bagshot
1 - 3 Full time
AFC Hayes
15:00
Bedfont & Feltham
3 - 2 Full time
Chessington & Hook Utd
15:00
Epsom & Ewell
P - P
Jersey Bulls
15:00
Fleet Spurs
1 - 0 Full time
Cove
15:00
Godalming Town
2 - 4 Full time
FC Deportivo Galicia
15:00
Kensington & Ealing Boro
1 - 1 Full time
Dorking Wanderers Res
15:00
Tooting Bec
2 - 2 Full time
Farnham Town
15:00
Walton & Hersham
2 - 0 Full time
Everesley & California
15:00
Westside
0 - 2 Full time
Epsom & Ewell

Friday 23 October 2020

Division One

19:45
Jersey Bulls
P - P
Fleet Spurs

Wednesday 21 October 2020

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 20-21 - 1st Round

19:30
Colliers Wood United
P - P
Egham Town

Tuesday 20 October 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Ascot United
3 - 1 Full time
CB Hounslow United
19:30
Banstead Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Cobham
19:45
Spelthorne Sports
3 - 1 Full time
Raynes Park Vale

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 20-21 - 2nd Round

19:30
Ash United
2 - 3 Full time
Kensington & Ealing Boro
19:45
Epsom & Ewell
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Hayes
AFC Hayes win 4 - 5 on penalties.
19:30
Everesley & California
1 - 1 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Everesley & California win 5 - 3 on penalties.
19:45
Farnham Town
2 - 2 Full time
Badshot Lea
Badshot Lea win 4 - 5 on penalties.
19:45
Knaphill
1 - 6 Full time
Dorking Wanderers Res
19:45
Walton & Hersham
3 - 1 Full time
Southall

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 20-21 - 1st Round

19:45
Redhill
4 - 0 Full time
Bagshot

Sunday 18 October 2020

The Buildbase FA Vase 20-21 - 2nd Qualifying Round

15:00
Epsom & Ewell
1 - 1 Full time
Langney Wanderers
Epsom & Ewell win 3 - 2 on penalties.

Saturday 17 October 2020

Division One

Att. 39
AFC Hayes
0 - 1 Full time
Sandhurst Town
15:00
British Airways
4 - 3 Full time
Dorking Wanderers Res
15:00
Chessington & Hook Utd
0 - 5 Full time
Westside
15:00
Cove
1 - 0 Full time
FC Deportivo Galicia
15:00
Everesley & California
2 - 3 Full time
Tooting Bec
15:00
Farnham Town
3 - 2 Full time
Bagshot
15:00
Fleet Spurs
2 - 0 Full time
Bedfont & Feltham
15:00
Godalming Town
P - P
Epsom & Ewell
15:00
Walton & Hersham
3 - 2 Full time
Kensington & Ealing Boro

Premier Division

15:00
Badshot Lea
2 - 4 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
15:00
Banstead Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Egham Town
15:00
Camberley Town
3 - 1 Full time
Redhill
15:00
Colliers Wood United
0 - 3 Full time
Spelthorne Sports
15:00
Frimley Green
3 - 3 Full time
Southall
15:00
Guildford City
0 - 1 Full time
Sheerwater
15:00
Hanworth Villa
3 - 2 Full time
Abbey Rangers
15:00
Knaphill
2 - 1 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
15:00
Molesey
0 - 3 Full time
Cobham

Wednesday 14 October 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Colliers Wood United
3 - 4 Full time
Redhill

Tuesday 13 October 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Abbey Rangers
3 - 2 Full time
CB Hounslow United
19:45
Ascot United
1 - 1 Full time
Cobham
19:45
Badshot Lea
3 - 1 Full time
Guildford City
19:45
Camberley Town
P - P
Knaphill
19:45
Frimley Green
1 - 2 Full time
Hanworth Villa
19:45
Raynes Park Vale
0 - 3 Full time
Banstead Athletic
19:45
Southall
4 - 1 Full time
Egham Town
Att. 67
Spelthorne Sports
3 - 2 Full time
Sheerwater

The Buildbase FA Vase 20-21 - 1st Qualifying Round

19:45
Epsom & Ewell
2 - 1 Full time
Bridon Ropes

Monday 12 October 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Sutton Common Rovers
4 - 0 Full time
Molesey

Sunday 11 October 2020

Division One

15:00
Jersey Bulls
vs
Dorking Wanderers Res

The Buildbase FA Vase 20-21 - 2nd Qualifying Round

15:00
Tooting Bec
2 - 2 Full time
Lydd Town
Tooting Bec win 5 - 3 on penalties.

Saturday 10 October 2020

Division One

15:00
British Airways
1 - 2 Full time
Everesley & California
15:00
Chessington & Hook Utd
3 - 1 Full time
Dorking Wanderers Res
15:00
Godalming Town
2 - 3 Full time
Kensington & Ealing Boro
15:00
Westside
P - P
Bedfont & Feltham

Premier Division

15:00
Camberley Town
0 - 4 Full time
Southall
Att. 162
Spelthorne Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Ascot United
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
0 - 0 Full time
Banstead Athletic

The Buildbase FA Vase 20-21 - 2nd Qualifying Round

15:00
AFC Hayes
2 - 0 Full time
Penn & Tylers Green
15:00
Abbey Rangers
1 - 1 Full time
Guildford City
Guildford City win 3 - 4 on penalties.
15:00
Ash United
2 - 6 Full time
Bashley
15:00
Billingshurst
0 - 3 Full time
Jersey Bulls
15:00
CB Hounslow United
2 - 2 Full time
Easington Sports
CB Hounslow United win 4 - 2 on penalties.
15:00
Clanfield 85
3 - 2 Full time
Fleet Spurs
15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick
1 - 1 Full time
Cobham
Cobham win 3 - 4 on penalties.
15:00
Erith & Belvedere
3 - 0 Full time
Colliers Wood United
15:00
Fareham Town
3 - 3 Full time
Badshot Lea
Fareham Town win 3 - 0 on penalties.
15:00
Farnham Town
0 - 0 Full time
Petersfield Town
Petersfield Town win 5 - 6 on penalties.
15:00
Hanworth Villa
4 - 0 Full time
FC Deportivo Galicia
15:00
Redhill
0 - 1 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
15:00
Sheerwater
2 - 1 Full time
Horsham YMCA
15:00
Sheppey United
6 - 0 Full time
Molesey
15:00
Tadley Colleva
1 - 2 Full time
Frimley Green
15:00
Walton & Hersham
1 - 0 Full time
K Sports

Friday 9 October 2020

The Buildbase FA Vase 20-21 - 2nd Qualifying Round

19:45
Sandhurst Town
3 - 1 Full time
Long Crendon

Tuesday 6 October 2020

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 20-21 - 1st Round

19:30
Abbey Rangers
3 - 1 Full time
Cove
19:30
Banstead Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Badshot Lea
19:30
Frimley Green
2 - 2 Full time
Sheerwater
Sheerwater win 4 - 5 on penalties.
19:30
Godalming Town
1 - 2 Full time
CB Hounslow United
19:45
Tooting Bec
0 - 1 Full time
Ascot United

Saturday 3 October 2020

Division One

15:00
AFC Hayes
P - P
Tooting Bec
15:00
Bagshot
P - P
Dorking Wanderers Res
15:00
Bedfont & Feltham
0 - 1 Full time
Sandhurst Town
15:00
Chessington & Hook Utd
0 - 2 Full time
FC Deportivo Galicia
15:00
Cove
P - P
British Airways
15:00
FC Deportivo Galicia
P - P
Ash United
15:00
Farnham Town
1 - 0 Full time
Epsom & Ewell
15:00
Fleet Spurs
1 - 2 Full time
Godalming Town
15:00
Westside
0 - 2 Full time
Walton & Hersham

Premier Division

15:00
Abbey Rangers
4 - 0 Full time
Frimley Green
15:00
Banstead Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Camberley Town
15:00
Cobham
2 - 1 Full time
Badshot Lea
15:00
Egham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Colliers Wood United
15:00
Guildford City
P - P
Hanworth Villa
15:00
Knaphill
0 - 3 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
15:00
Raynes Park Vale
0 - 0 Full time
CB Hounslow United
15:00
Redhill
3 - 4 Full time
Ascot United
15:00
Southall
3 - 1 Full time
Sheerwater
15:00
Spelthorne Sports
4 - 0 Full time
Molesey

Friday 2 October 2020

Division One

19:45
Everesley & California
P - P
Jersey Bulls

Latest news

Last Week's Round-Up
General Last Week's Round-Up

by John Porter

OBSERVER CO-ORDINATOR ROLE VACANT
General OBSERVER CO-ORDINATOR ROLE VACANT

Applications should be sent to Martin Etheridge etheridgemartin@aol.com. by 29 October 2020

Last Week's Round-Up
General Last Week's Round-Up

From John Porter

The Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe