Results

August

Wednesday 31 August 2022

Premier Division South

19:30
Colliers Wood United
3 - 2 Full time
Cobham

Tuesday 30 August 2022

Premier Division South

19:45
Abbey Rangers
1 - 3 Full time
Jersey Bulls

Division One

19:45
British Airways
0 - 0 Full time
Bedfont

Berks & Bucks Senior Cup 22-23 - 1st Qualifying Round

19:45
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
3 - 2 Full time
Wokingham & Emmbrook
19:45
Holyport
1 - 5 Full time
Wallingford & Crowmarsh

Monday 29 August 2022

Division One

11:30
AFC Aldermaston
3 - 2 Full time
Woodley United
11:30
Berks County
3 - 0 Full time
Eversley & California
Att. 55
Hillingdon Borough
2 - 3 Full time
Brook House
11:30
London Samurai Rovers
3 - 1 Full time
CB Hounslow United
11:30
Molesey
0 - 3 Full time
Rising Ballers Kensington

Premier Division South

13:00
AFC Croydon Athletic
2 - 2 Full time
Balham
11:30
Alton
1 - 5 Full time
Badshot Lea
11:30
Fleet Town
0 - 5 Full time
Farnham Town
11:30
Horley Town
1 - 2 Full time
Redhill
11:30
Knaphill
1 - 0 Full time
Camberley Town
14:30
Raynes Park Vale
3 - 0 Full time
Banstead Athletic
11:30
Tadley Calleva
2 - 1 Full time
Frimley Green

Premier Division North

11:30
Chalfont St Peter
0 - 2 Full time
Harefield United
11:30
Egham Town
1 - 3 Full time
Virginia Water
11:30
London Lions
2 - 2 Full time
Edgware & Kingsbury
11:30
Spelthorne Sports
1 - 0 Full time
Broadfields United
13:30
Wembley
3 - 2 Full time
Hilltop
11:30
Windsor
3 - 0 Full time
Flackwell Heath

Sunday 28 August 2022

The ISUZU FA Vase 22-23 - 1st Qualifying Round

15:00
Burton Park Wanderers
0 - 1 Full time
Penn & Tylers Green
15:00
FC Deportivo Glaicia
3 - 1 Full time
Wellingborough Whitworth
14:00
Sandhurst Town
1 - 2 Full time
Sheerwater

Saturday 27 August 2022

Premier Division South

15:00
Balham
2 - 4 Full time
Fleet Town
15:00
Camberley Town
2 - 1 Full time
Colliers Wood United
15:00
Farnham Town
1 - 0 Full time
Horley Town
15:00
Frimley Green
1 - 5 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
15:00
Guildford City
1 - 2 Full time
Abbey Rangers

Division One

15:00
Bedfont
3 - 2 Full time
Molesey
Att. 25
Brook House
2 - 5 Full time
Bagshot
15:00
CB Hounslow United
1 - 2 Full time
Berks County
15:00
Eversley & California
1 - 2 Full time
Rayners Lane
15:00
Rising Ballers Kensington
3 - 0 Full time
Hillingdon Borough

Premier Division North

15:00
Holyport
1 - 1 Full time
Windsor
15:00
London Lions
2 - 0 Full time
Wembley
15:00
Wallingford & Crowmarsh
1 - 2 Full time
Egham Town

The ISUZU FA Vase 22-23 - 1st Qualifying Round

12:00
AFC Varndeanians
1 - 4 Full time
Jersey Bulls
15:00
Ardley United
1 - 4 Full time
North Greenford United
15:00
Ashton & Backwell United
2 - 1 Full time
Knaphill
15:00
Badshot Lea
2 - 1 Full time
Baffins Milton Rovers
15:00
Banstead Athletic
2 - 4 Full time
AFC Croydon Athletic
15:00
Bitton
4 - 1 Full time
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Att. 70
Brimscombe & Thrupp
4 - 0 Full time
AFC Aldermaston
15:00
Broadfields United
2 - 0 Full time
Desborough Town
15:00
Burnham
4 - 6 Full time
London Samurai Rovers
15:00
Cobham
1 - 2 Full time
Lydd Town
15:00
Corsham Town
3 - 1 Full time
Cove
15:00
Edgware & Kingsbury
2 - 2 Full time
Leverstock Green
Edgware & Kingsbury win 5 - 4 on penalties.
15:00
Flackwell Heath
2 - 2 Full time
Risborough Rangers
Risborough Rangers win 4 - 5 on penalties.
15:00
Harefield United
4 - 1 Full time
London Colney
15:00
Hilltop
4 - 0 Full time
Amersham Town
15:00
Horndean
4 - 1 Full time
Alton
15:00
Long Crendon
1 - 5 Full time
Ascot United
15:00
Longlevens
2 - 4 Full time
Reading City
15:00
Oxhey Jets
3 - 0 Full time
Easington Sports
15:00
Redhill
2 - 1 Full time
Epsom & Ewell
15:00
Virginia Water
0 - 2 Full time
Tadley Calleva
Att. 52
Westside
1 - 1 Full time
Whitstable Town
Westside win 4 - 3 on penalties.
15:00
Woodley United
2 - 3 Full time
Cadbury Heath

Friday 26 August 2022

The ISUZU FA Vase 22-23 - 1st Qualifying Round

19:45
Langley
6 - 1 Full time
Chalfont St Peter

Wednesday 24 August 2022

Premier Division South

19:30
Colliers Wood United
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Croydon Athletic

Berks & Bucks Senior Cup 22-23 - 1st Qualifying Round

19:45
Burnham
7 - 2 Full time
Woodley United

Emirates FA Cup 22-23 - Extra-Preliminary Round Reply

19:30
Wincanton Town
3 - 0 Full time
Camberley Town

Tuesday 23 August 2022

Premier Division South

19:30
Banstead Athletic
0 - 0 Full time
Balham
19:45
Frimley Green
0 - 3 Full time
Badshot Lea
19:45
Knaphill
1 - 0 Full time
Abbey Rangers

Premier Division North

19:45
Egham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ascot United
19:45
Hilltop
1 - 2 Full time
Harefield United
19:45
North Greenford United
3 - 1 Full time
Broadfields United
19:45
Wallingford & Crowmarsh
1 - 5 Full time
Reading City
19:45
Windsor
3 - 1 Full time
Chalfont St Peter
19:45
Wokingham & Emmbrook
0 - 2 Full time
Flackwell Heath

Hampshire Senior Cup 22-23 - 1st Round

19:45
Cove
2 - 1 Full time
Whitchurch
19:30
Eversley & California
1 - 1 Full time
US Portsmouth
US Portsmouth win 6 - 7 on penalties.
19:45
Fareham Town
1 - 0 Full time
Alton
19:45
Fleet Town
2 - 1 Full time
New Milton

Emirates FA Cup 22-23 - Extra-Preliminary Round Reply

19:30
Eastbourne Town
2 - 2 Full time
Virginia Water
Eastbourne Town win 4 - 3 on penalties.
19:45
Edgware & Kingsbury
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Dunstable
AET
19:45
Hythe Town
5 - 4 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
AET

Saturday 20 August 2022

Division One

15:00
AFC Aldermaston
3 - 2 Full time
Rising Ballers Kensington
15:00
Berks County
1 - 1 Full time
Westside
12:00
British Airways
3 - 3 Full time
Bagshot
15:00
CB Hounslow United
0 - 5 Full time
Eversley & California
15:00
FC Deportivo Galicia
2 - 5 Full time
Woodley United
15:00
Langley
3 - 0 Full time
Hillingdon Borough
14:00
Molesey
3 - 3 Full time
London Samurai Rovers
15:00
Penn & Tylers Green
4 - 3 Full time
Bedfont
15:00
Sandhurst Town
5 - 0 Full time
Brook House
15:00
Spartans Youth
0 - 1 Full time
Cove

Premier Division South

15:00
Alton
1 - 3 Full time
Redhill
15:00
Cobham
0 - 2 Full time
Fleet Town
15:00
Frimley Green
2 - 2 Full time
Farnham Town
15:00
Horley Town
4 - 1 Full time
Abbey Rangers
15:00
Tadley Calleva
6 - 1 Full time
AFC Croydon Athletic

Premier Division North

15:00
Hilltop
2 - 2 Full time
Wokingham & Emmbrook
15:00
London Lions
5 - 0 Full time
Oxhey Jets
15:00
Wembley
3 - 0 Full time
Wallingford & Crowmarsh

Emirates FA Cup 22-23 - Preliminary Round

15:00
AFC Dunstable
2 - 2 Full time
Edgware & Kingsbury
15:00
Camberley Town
1 - 1 Full time
Wincanton Town
15:00
Chichester City
2 - 0 Full time
Knaphill
15:00
Colliers Wood United
0 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
15:00
Corinthian
3 - 0 Full time
Guildford City
15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick
2 - 3 Full time
Spelthorne Sports
15:00
Flackwell Heath
0 - 1 Full time
Slimbridge
15:00
Hamworthy United
3 - 2 Full time
Badshot Lea
15:00
Holyport
2 - 1 Full time
Ascot United
15:00
Midhurst & Easebourne
2 - 1 Full time
Hearfield United
15:00
North Greenford United
2 - 1 Full time
Sheerwater
15:00
Raynes Park Vale
2 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
15:00
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
3 - 1 Full time
Reading City
15:00
Virginia Water
1 - 1 Full time
Eastbourne Town

Wednesday 17 August 2022

Premier Division South

19:45
Balham
0 - 0 Full time
Redhill

Premier Division North

19:30
Burnham
2 - 2 Full time
Egham Town

Division One

19:45
Langley
6 - 3 Full time
AFC Aldermaston
19:45
Rising Ballers Kensington
3 - 5 Full time
FC Deportivo Galicia
19:30
Westside
0 - 1 Full time
Bedfont

Emirates FA Cup 22-23 - Extra-Preliminary Round Reply

19:45
Camberley Town
2 - 1 Full time
Shaftesbury

Tuesday 16 August 2022

Premier Division South

19:45
Abbey Rangers
2 - 0 Full time
Frimley Green
19:45
Badshot Lea
2 - 1 Full time
Guildford City
19:30
Banstead Athletic
1 - 5 Full time
Jersey Bulls
19:45
Cobham
2 - 0 Full time
Knaphill
19:45
Fleet Town
2 - 2 Full time
Alton
19:30
Horley Town
1 - 2 Full time
Colliers Wood United
19:45
Raynes Park Vale
4 - 1 Full time
AFC Croydon Athletic
19:45
Tadley Calleva
3 - 2 Full time
Farnham Town

Premier Division North

19:45
Ascot United
2 - 1 Full time
North Greenford United
19:45
Broadfields United
0 - 6 Full time
London Lions
19:45
Chalfont St Peter
1 - 1 Full time
Holyport
19:45
Edgware & Kingsbury
2 - 2 Full time
Hilltop
19:45
Flackwell Heath
4 - 1 Full time
Spelthorne Sports
19:30
Harefield United
3 - 2 Full time
Windsor
19:30
Oxhey Jets
2 - 4 Full time
Wembley
19:45
Virginia Water
2 - 0 Full time
Wokingham & Emmbrook

Division One

Att. 25
British Airways
2 - 6 Full time
London Samurai Rovers
Att. 71
Brook House
0 - 6 Full time
Berks County
19:45
Cove
4 - 4 Full time
Bagshot
19:45
Hillingdon Borough
4 - 3 Full time
Rayners Lane
19:45
Molesey
3 - 2 Full time
CB Hounslow United
19:45
Sandhurst Town
3 - 0 Full time
Woodley United
19:45
Spartans Youth
2 - 2 Full time
Penn & Tylers Green

Berks & Bucks Senior Cup 22-23 - 1st Qualifying Round

19:45
Wantage Town
2 - 2 Full time
Reading City
Wantage Town win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Saturday 13 August 2022

Premier Division South

15:00
AFC Croydon Athletic
1 - 0 Full time
Banstead Athletic
15:00
Alton
2 - 3 Full time
Balham
15:00
Badshot Lea
2 - 0 Full time
Abbey Rangers
15:00
Colliers Wood United
5 - 2 Full time
Tadley Calleva
15:00
Farnham Town
1 - 0 Full time
Cobham
15:00
Frimley Green
2 - 0 Full time
Fleet Town
15:00
Jersey Bulls
3 - 1 Full time
Guildford City
15:00
Knaphill
2 - 0 Full time
Horley Town
15:00
Redhill
3 - 1 Full time
Camberley Town
15:00
Sheerwater
0 - 4 Full time
Raynes Park Vale

Division One

12:00
Bedfont
4 - 0 Full time
Bagshot
15:00
Berks County
0 - 2 Full time
British Airways
Att. 48
Brook House
2 - 2 Full time
Westside
15:00
Cove
2 - 7 Full time
Sandhurst Town
15:00
Eversley & California
6 - 2 Full time
Hillingdon Borough
15:00
FC Deportivo Galicia
6 - 1 Full time
Spartans Youth
15:00
London Samurai Rovers
3 - 0 Full time
Langley
15:00
Penn & Tylers Green
2 - 4 Full time
Rising Ballers Kensington
15:00
Rayners Lane
2 - 1 Full time
Molesey
15:00
Woodley United
4 - 0 Full time
CB Hounslow United

Premier Division North

15:00
Edgware & Kingsbury
2 - 0 Full time
Wokingham & Emmbrook
15:00
Egham Town
4 - 1 Full time
Flackwell Heath
15:00
Hilltop
4 - 1 Full time
Burnham
15:00
Holyport
1 - 1 Full time
Harefield United
15:00
London Lions
3 - 0 Full time
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
North Greenford United
2 - 3 Full time
Reading City
15:00
Spelthorne Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Oxhey Jets
15:00
Wallingford & Crowmarsh
1 - 2 Full time
Broadfields United
15:00
Wembley
1 - 0 Full time
Virginia Water
15:00
Windsor
1 - 5 Full time
Ascot United

Wednesday 10 August 2022

Division One

19:45
AFC Aldermaston
0 - 3 Full time
Berks County

Tuesday 9 August 2022

Division One

19:45
Bagshot
2 - 5 Full time
Langley
19:45
CB Hounslow United
1 - 2 Full time
British Airways
19:30
Eversley & California
2 - 1 Full time
Woodley United
19:45
Hillingdon Borough
1 - 6 Full time
Bedfont
19:45
Molesey
2 - 1 Full time
Westside
19:45
Penn & Tylers Green
A - A
Brook House
19:45
Rayners Lane
1 - 2 Full time
FC Deportivo Galicia
19:45
Sandhurst Town
5 - 2 Full time
London Samurai Rovers
19:45
Spartans Youth
0 - 3 Full time
Rising Ballers Kensington

Emirates FA Cup 22-23 - Extra-Preliminary Round Reply

19:45
AFC Croydon Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Peacehaven & Telscombe
19:30
Easington Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Burnham
Easington Sports win 5 - 4 on penalties.
19:45
Egham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Deal Town
19:45
Erith & Belvedere
2 - 3 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
19:45
Redhill
1 - 3 Full time
Southall
19:45
Spelthorne Sports
3 - 1 Full time
Bearstead
19:45
Windsor
0 - 2 Full time
Royal Wootton Bassett Town

Emirates FA Cup 22-23 - Extra-Preliminary Round

19:45
Shaftesbury
2 - 2 Full time
Camberley Town

Sunday 7 August 2022

Emirates FA Cup 22-23 - Extra-Preliminary Round

13:00
Edgware & Kingsbury
2 - 1 Full time
Hoddesdon Town
15:00
FC Romania
2 - 0 Full time
London Lions
15:00
Stansfeld
4 - 1 Full time
Wembley

Saturday 6 August 2022

Division One

15:00
Berks County
4 - 0 Full time
Molesey
18:00
British Airways
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Aldermaston
Att. 65
Brook House
1 - 4 Full time
Cove
15:00
FC Deportivo Galicia
3 - 0 Full time
Penn & Tylers Green
15:00
Hillingdon Borough
2 - 7 Full time
Sandhurst Town
15:00
Langley
4 - 3 Full time
CB Hounslow United
15:00
London Samurai Rovers
6 - 2 Full time
Eversley & California
15:00
Rising Ballers Kensington
1 - 2 Full time
Bedfont
15:00
Westside
3 - 2 Full time
Rayners Lane
15:00
Woodley United
2 - 1 Full time
Spartans Youth

Emirates FA Cup 22-23 - Extra-Preliminary Round

15:00
Abbery Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Hanworth Villa
15:00
Alfold
1 - 4 Full time
Knaphill
15:00
Ardley United
3 - 2 Full time
Wokingham & Emmbrook
15:00
Badshot Lea
4 - 0 Full time
Brockenhurst
15:00
Banstead Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Sheerwater
15:00
Bearstead
3 - 3 Full time
Spelthorne Sports
15:00
Bexhill United
2 - 3 Full time
North Greenford United
15:00
Broadfields United
1 - 2 Full time
Guildford City
15:00
Burnham
1 - 1 Full time
Easington Sports
15:00
Chichester City
4 - 0 Full time
Frimley Green
15:00
Clevedon Town
2 - 1 Full time
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
Cobham
0 - 3 Full time
Tooting & Mitchham United
15:00
Deal Town
2 - 2 Full time
Egham Town
15:00
Faversham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Colliers Wood United
15:00
Flackwell Heath
4 - 0 Full time
Keynsham Town
15:00
Fleet Town
1 - 3 Full time
Newport IOW
15:00
Hearfield United
3 - 2 Full time
Lordswood
15:00
Highworth Town
0 - 2 Full time
Reading City
15:00
Horley Town
0 - 5 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
15:00
Oxhey Jets
1 - 3 Full time
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Peacehaven & Telscombe
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Croydon Athletic
15:00
Punjab United
2 - 1 Full time
Balham
15:00
Raynes Park Vale
1 - 1 Full time
Erith & Belvedere
15:00
Risborough Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Holyport
15:00
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
1 - 1 Full time
Windsor
15:00
Southall
0 - 0 Full time
Redhill
15:00
Tadley Calleva
2 - 6 Full time
Wincanton Town
15:00
Virginia Water
1 - 0 Full time
Hilltop

Friday 5 August 2022

Emirates FA Cup 22-23 - Extra-Preliminary Round

19:45
Ascot United
2 - 1 Full time
Cribbs
19:45
Baffins Milton Rovers
4 - 1 Full time
Alton

Wednesday 3 August 2022

Premier Division South

19:30
Colliers Wood United
3 - 2 Full time
Balham

Tuesday 2 August 2022

Premier Division South

19:45
Farnham Town
1 - 1 Full time
Jersey Bulls

Premier Division North

19:45
Wokingham & Emmbrook
1 - 1 Full time
Wallingford & Crowmarsh

Latest news

Forthcoming Matches
General Forthcoming Matches

Immediate Procedure

The Passing of Queen Elizabeth II
General The Passing of Queen Elizabeth II

Following the passing of Queen Elizabeth II all Saturday matches are Postponed

League Handbook & Administration Guide
General League Handbook & Administration Guide

League Handbook & Administration Guide available for download

The Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe