Premier Division North Saturday 17 September 2022, 15:00
Burnham
3 - 2
Broadfields United
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +10:00 Yellow Card
Riccardo Clarke-Rowe is yellow carded for Broadfields United
90:00 +3:00 Sub On
Shane McGuinness-Clifford is substituted on for Broadfields United
90:00 +3:00 Sub Off
Ronnie Blagden is substituted off for Broadfields United
90:00 Sub Off
Junior Velasquez is substituted off for Broadfields United
90:00 Sub On
Aldis Aliu is substituted on for Broadfields United
83:00 Red Card 0 - 2
Adrian Dubovecky is sent off for Broadfields United
77:00 Sub Off
Marley Hamilton is substituted off for Broadfields United
77:00 Sub Off
Sean Peters is substituted off for Broadfields United
77:00 Sub On
Max Holland is substituted on for Broadfields United
77:00 Sub On
Christian Amankwah is substituted on for Broadfields United
64:00 Yellow Card
Sean Peters is yellow carded for Broadfields United
64:00 Yellow Card
Darren Brown is yellow carded for Broadfields United
58:00 Sub Off
Natalmond Lewis-Robinson is substituted off for Broadfields United
58:00 Sub On
Lewis Batten is substituted on for Broadfields United
47:00 Goal 0 - 2
Adrian Dubovecky scores for Broadfields United
End of period 1
43:00 Yellow Card
Adrian Dubovecky is yellow carded for Broadfields United
22:00 Yellow Card
Natalmond Lewis-Robinson is yellow carded for Broadfields United
14:00 Goal 0 - 1
Ronnie Blagden scores for Broadfields United
Start of the game
By Ben Smith,
Previous results
a
Wokingham & Emmbrook
1 – 3
W
a
Virginia Water
0 – 3
W
h
London Lions
7 – 0
W
a
Spelthorne Sports
1 – 0
L
h
Egham Town
2 – 2
D
a
North Greenford United
3 – 1
L
a
Hilltop
4 – 1
L
h
London Lions
0 – 6
L
WLLLW
WWDL
Next fixture
h
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Sat 24 Sep
h
Reading City
Sat 1 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Ascot United 5 15
2. London Lions 7 14
3. Burnham 6 13
4. Reading City 4 12
5. Flackwell Heath 6 12
6. Wembley 6 12
7. Egham Town 8 12
8. Hilltop 7 11
9. Harefield United 6 11
10. Virginia Water 5 9
11. Windsor 7 8
12. Broadfields United 6 6
13. Wokingham & Emmbrook 9 6
14. Edgware & Kingsbury 4 5
15. Holyport 5 4
16. Spelthorne Sports 4 4
17. North Greenford United 4 3
18. Wallingford & Crowmarsh 8 3
19. Chalfont St Peter 6 2
20. Oxhey Jets 5 1

The Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe